Video Gallery

2017

2017 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Elliott McNamara – Walga Mining and Services
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Elliott McNamara – Walga Mining and Services
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Barry McGuire – RedSpear Safety Pty Ltd
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Barry McGuire – RedSpear Safety Pty Ltd
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Triscilla Holborow – REFAP Pty Ltd
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Triscilla Holborow – REFAP Pty Ltd
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigneous in Business Category – Shane Kennelly – Kennelly Construction
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigneous in Business Category – Shane Kennelly – Kennelly Construction
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Cristina Talacko – SalDoce
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Cristina Talacko – SalDoce
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Jose Pereira – Sunshine Meats
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Jose Pereira – Sunshine Meats
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Manh Hoang Do – Hoang Do Western Airport Services
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Manh Hoang Do – Hoang Do Western Airport Services
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category –  Rajesh Kataria – Glassco Australia
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Rajesh Kataria – Glassco Australia
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Nick Chapley – Commercial Retail Group
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Nick Chapley – Commercial Retail Group
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – DD Saxena – Riverina Oils & Bio Energy
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – DD Saxena – Riverina Oils & Bio Energy
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Kishore Matta – Jewel Fine Foods
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Kishore Matta – Jewel Fine Foods
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Dr Van Minh Nguyen – Dyvest Group
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Dr Van Minh Nguyen – Dyvest Group
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Indigenous in Business Category Winner – REFAP
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Indigenous in Business Category Winner – REFAP
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Small Business Category Winner – Sal Doce Fine Foods
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Small Business Category Winner – Sal Doce Fine Foods
2017 Ethnic Business Awards – Medium to Large Business Category Winner – Dyvest Group
2017 Ethnic Business Awards – Medium to Large Business Category Winner – Dyvest Group
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Entertainment – Maria Jesus Fresno from Silent Garden – Falling In Love
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Entertainment – Maria Jesus Fresno from Silent Garden – Falling In Love
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Entertainment – Jessica Di Bartolo – O Mio Babbino Caro
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Entertainment – Jessica Di Bartolo – O Mio Babbino Caro
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Entertainment – Jessica Di Bartolo – National Anthem
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Entertainment – Jessica Di Bartolo – National Anthem
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Entertainment – Joy Chen – Rachmaninoff‘s Etudes-Tableaux, Number 6
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Entertainment – Joy Chen – Rachmaninoff‘s Etudes-Tableaux, Number 6
2017 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest of Honour Speech – Senator the Hon.Concetta Fierravanti-Wells MP
2017 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest of Honour Speech – Senator the Hon.Concetta Fierravanti-Wells MP
2017 Ethnic Business Awards – Speech by Founder & Chairman Joseph Assaf AM
2017 Ethnic Business Awards – Speech by Founder & Chairman Joseph Assaf AM
2017 Ethnic Business Awards – Speech by Major Sponsor – Tony Geagea – Ethan Group
2017 Ethnic Business Awards – Speech by Major Sponsor – Tony Geagea – Ethan Group
2017 Ethnic Business Awards – Speech by Sponsor – Geoff Wild AM – Arab Bank Australia
2017 Ethnic Business Awards – Speech by Sponsor – Geoff Wild AM – Arab Bank Australia
2017 Ethnic Business Awards – Judge Speech – The Hon. Major General Michael Jeffery AC
2017 Ethnic Business Awards – Judge Speech – The Hon. Major General Michael Jeffery AC
2017 Ethnic Business Awards – Announcement of Winner by The Hon. Michael Sukkar MP
2017 Ethnic Business Awards – Announcement of Winner by The Hon. Michael Sukkar MP
2017 Ethnic Business Awards – Announcement of Winner by The Hon Jason Clare MP
2017 Ethnic Business Awards – Announcement of Winner by The Hon Jason Clare MP
29th Annual Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation
29th Annual Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation

2016

2016 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment – Kylier Fisher Performs National Anthem
2016 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment – Kylier Fisher Performs National Anthem
2016 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment – Kylier Fisher Performs This Is Home
2016 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment – Kylier Fisher Performs This Is Home
2016 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment – Boyoung Jeong Performs Allegro Appassionato by Saint Saens
2016 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment – Boyoung Jeong Performs Allegro Appassionato by Saint Saens
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Guest of Honour Speech The Hon Julie Bishop MP
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Guest of Honour Speech The Hon Julie Bishop MP
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Founder and Chairman Joseph Assaf Speech
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Founder and Chairman Joseph Assaf Speech
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Sponsor Speech Craig Swinburne NAB
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Sponsor Speech Craig Swinburne NAB
2016 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – Tony Geagea – Ethan Group
2016 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – Tony Geagea – Ethan Group
2016 Ethnic Business Awards – Announcement of Indigenous In Business Category Winner – Sen The Hon C
2016 Ethnic Business Awards – Announcement of Indigenous In Business Category Winner – Sen The Hon C
2016 Ethnic Business Awards – Announcement of Small Business Category Winner – Senator The Hon Zed Seselja MP
2016 Ethnic Business Awards – Announcement of Small Business Category Winner – Senator The Hon Zed Seselja MP
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – David Liddiard OAM -Corporate Connect
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – David Liddiard OAM -Corporate Connect
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Mick Davis – Warialda Engineering
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Mick Davis – Warialda Engineering
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Dennis Mohamed -SDC Group
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Dennis Mohamed -SDC Group
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Elliott McNamara – Walga Mining and Services
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Elliott McNamara – Walga Mining and Services
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Zvonko Jordanov – G&M Cosmetics
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Zvonko Jordanov – G&M Cosmetics
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – David Lu – Lu Group
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – David Lu – Lu Group
2016 EBA Finalist – Small Business Category – Diem Fuggersberger – Berger Ingredients
2016 EBA Finalist – Small Business Category – Diem Fuggersberger – Berger Ingredients
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Sam Gabriellian – Gabriel Coffee
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Sam Gabriellian – Gabriel Coffee
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium – Large Business Category – Paramjit Sarai – Modoras Finance
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium – Large Business Category – Paramjit Sarai – Modoras Finance
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Lynn Yeh – Homart Pharmaceuticals
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Lynn Yeh – Homart Pharmaceuticals
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Kym Vu – C Tech Laser
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Kym Vu – C Tech Laser
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium – Large Business Category Sam Bashiry – Broadband Solutions
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium – Large Business Category Sam Bashiry – Broadband Solutions
2016 Ethnic Business Awards – Indigenous In Business Category Winner – Warialda Engineering and Welding
2016 Ethnic Business Awards – Indigenous In Business Category Winner – Warialda Engineering and Welding
2016 Ethnic Business Awards – Small Business Category Winner – Berger Ingredients
2016 Ethnic Business Awards – Small Business Category Winner – Berger Ingredients
2016 Ethnic Business Awards – Medium to Large Business Category Winner – Broadbrand Solutions
2016 Ethnic Business Awards – Medium to Large Business Category Winner – Broadbrand Solutions
The 28th Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner
The 28th Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner

2015

2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Sidney Rusca – Rusca Bros Services
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Sidney Rusca – Rusca Bros Services
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Terri Janke – Terri Janke & Company
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Terri Janke – Terri Janke & Company
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Derek Flucker  -RBY Projects
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Derek Flucker -RBY Projects
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Troy Rugless – Pacific Services Group Holdings
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Troy Rugless – Pacific Services Group Holdings
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Christos Partsioglou – Xocolatl
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Christos Partsioglou – Xocolatl
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Christophe Lehoux – Pocket Group
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Christophe Lehoux – Pocket Group
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Bassam Wakim – Heather Brae Shortbreads
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Bassam Wakim – Heather Brae Shortbreads
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Takeshi Takada – ALT VFX
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Takeshi Takada – ALT VFX
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – John Halikos – Halikos Group
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – John Halikos – Halikos Group
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Joseph Kairouz – Cedar Meats Australia
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Joseph Kairouz – Cedar Meats Australia
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Elena Gosse – Australian Innovative Systems
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Elena Gosse – Australian Innovative Systems
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Sebastian Galipo – Galipo & Co
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Sebastian Galipo – Galipo & Co
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Indigenous in Business Category – Derek Flucker – RBY Projects
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Indigenous in Business Category – Derek Flucker – RBY Projects
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Small Business Category – Takeshi Takada – ALT VFX
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Small Business Category – Takeshi Takada – ALT VFX
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Medium to Large Business Category – Joseph Kairouz – Cedar Meats Australia
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Medium to Large Business Category – Joseph Kairouz – Cedar Meats Australia
2015 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speech – The Honourable Scott Morrison
2015 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speech – The Honourable Scott Morrison
2015 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speech – Senator The Honourable Concetta Fierravanti Wells
2015 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speech – Senator The Honourable Concetta Fierravanti Wells
2015 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – Tony Geagea – Ethan Group
2015 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – Tony Geagea – Ethan Group
2015 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – Cindy Batchelor – Executive General Manager – NAB Business – NAB
2015 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – Cindy Batchelor – Executive General Manager – NAB Business – NAB
2015 Ethnic Business Awards – Founder & Chairman Speech – Joseph Assaf AM
2015 Ethnic Business Awards – Founder & Chairman Speech – Joseph Assaf AM
2015 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment – Beau Sanford – Nessun Dorma
2015 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment – Beau Sanford – Nessun Dorma
2015 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment -Alex Hosking – Wish on A Star
2015 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment -Alex Hosking – Wish on A Star
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner

2014

2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Jasmin Herro – Outback Global Australia
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Jasmin Herro – Outback Global Australia
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Amanda Healy – Maax Engineering
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Amanda Healy – Maax Engineering
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Darrin Savo – Northern Haulage & Diesel Services
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Darrin Savo – Northern Haulage & Diesel Services
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Mick Davis – Warialda Engineering & Welding
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Mick Davis – Warialda Engineering & Welding
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Le Ho – Capital City Waste Services
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Le Ho – Capital City Waste Services
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Sun-Hong Bou- Positive Rehab
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Sun-Hong Bou- Positive Rehab
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Jacqueline Arias – Republica Coffee
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Jacqueline Arias – Republica Coffee
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Brijeshkumar Purohit – Keen To Clean Group
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Brijeshkumar Purohit – Keen To Clean Group
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category –  Dominique Lyone – Complete Office Supplies
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Dominique Lyone – Complete Office Supplies
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Ivan Filipovic – I&D Constructions
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Ivan Filipovic – I&D Constructions
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Van Minh Nguyen – Dyvest Health Care
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Van Minh Nguyen – Dyvest Health Care
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Maged Zaki – Little Zak’s Academy
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Maged Zaki – Little Zak’s Academy
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Indigenous in Business Category – Amanda Healy – Maax Engineering
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Indigenous in Business Category – Amanda Healy – Maax Engineering
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Small Business Category – Jacqueline Arias – Republica Coffee
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Small Business Category – Jacqueline Arias – Republica Coffee
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Medium to Large Business Category – Ivan Filipovic – I&D Constructions
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Medium to Large Business Category – Ivan Filipovic – I&D Constructions
2014 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – Cindy Batchelor – Executive General Manager – NAB Business – NAB
2014 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – Cindy Batchelor – Executive General Manager – NAB Business – NAB
2014 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speech – The Honourable Scott Morrison
2014 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speech – The Honourable Scott Morrison
2014 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speech – The Honourable Glen Elmes
2014 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speech – The Honourable Glen Elmes
2014 Ethnic Business Awards – Founder & Chairman Speech – Joseph Assaf AM
2014 Ethnic Business Awards – Founder & Chairman Speech – Joseph Assaf AM
2014 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment – Kelsey Giarola
2014 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment – Kelsey Giarola
2014 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment – Sayers Ballet
2014 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment – Sayers Ballet
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner
2014 Ethnic Business Awards –  Guest speech – Senator the Hon. Concetta Fierravanti Wells
2014 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest speech – Senator the Hon. Concetta Fierravanti Wells

2013

2013 Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner
2013 Prime Minister Julia Gillard
2013 Prime Minister Julia Gillard
2013 Leader of the Opposition Tony Abbott
2013 Leader of the Opposition Tony Abbott
2013 Joseph Assaf Speech
2013 Joseph Assaf Speech
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Nicole Stewart – Complete Workwear Services
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Nicole Stewart – Complete Workwear Services
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – David Pidek – Pindari WA
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – David Pidek – Pindari WA
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Daniel Tucker – Carey Mining
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Daniel Tucker – Carey Mining
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Yvonne Bradley – Bradley Seafoods
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Yvonne Bradley – Bradley Seafoods
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – All Finalists Category – Seijiro Funayama – Jun Pacific Corporation
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – All Finalists Category – Seijiro Funayama – Jun Pacific Corporation
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – All Finalists Category – Antonio Romeo – Romeo Retail Group
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – All Finalists Category – Antonio Romeo – Romeo Retail Group
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – All Finalists Category – Paul Bitdorf – Nicheliving (Australian Property Alliance)
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – All Finalists Category – Paul Bitdorf – Nicheliving (Australian Property Alliance)
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – All Finalists Category – Nicola Cerrone – Cerrone Jewellers
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – All Finalists Category – Nicola Cerrone – Cerrone Jewellers
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – All Winners Category – Sue Ismiel – SI & D Australia
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – All Winners Category – Sue Ismiel – SI & D Australia
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – All Winners Category – David Giang – The Sunrise Daily Newspaper
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – All Winners Category – David Giang – The Sunrise Daily Newspaper
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – All Winners Category – Antonino Schiavello – Schiavello Group
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – All Winners Category – Antonino Schiavello – Schiavello Group
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – All Winners Category – Henry Ngai – ABC Tissue Products
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – All Winners Category – Henry Ngai – ABC Tissue Products
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions – Guest Speech – Prime Minister the Honourable Julia Gillard
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions – Guest Speech – Prime Minister the Honourable Julia Gillard
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions – Guest Speech – The Honourable Tony Abbott
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions – Guest Speech – The Honourable Tony Abbott
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions – Sponsor Speech – Henry He – China Southern Airlines
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions – Sponsor Speech – Henry He – China Southern Airlines
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions – Sponsor Speech – Michael Ebeid – CEO & Managing Director – SBS
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions – Sponsor Speech – Michael Ebeid – CEO & Managing Director – SBS
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions – Sponsor Speech – Group Executive – Business Banking Joseph Healy – NAB
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions – Sponsor Speech – Group Executive – Business Banking Joseph Healy – NAB
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions – Founder & Chairman Speech – Joseph Assaf AM
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions – Founder & Chairman Speech – Joseph Assaf AM
2013 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment – Steve Clisby
2013 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment – Steve Clisby

2012

2012 Yidaki Yulugi Performance
2012 Yidaki Yulugi Performance
2012 Joseph & James Tawadrous Performance
2012 Joseph & James Tawadrous Performance
2012 Alfredo Malabello Performance
2012 Alfredo Malabello Performance
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner
2012 Prime Minister Julia Gillard
2012 Prime Minister Julia Gillard
2012 Joseph Assaf Speech
2012 Joseph Assaf Speech
2012 Ethnic Business Awards – Founder & Chairman Speech – Joseph Assaf AM
2012 Ethnic Business Awards – Founder & Chairman Speech – Joseph Assaf AM
2012 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speech – Prime Minister the Honourable Julia Gillard
2012 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speech – Prime Minister the Honourable Julia Gillard
2012 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – Henry He – China Southern Airlines
2012 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – Henry He – China Southern Airlines
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Will & Sharna Morgan – Buri Building & Design
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Will & Sharna Morgan – Buri Building & Design
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – David Pidek – Pindari WA
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – David Pidek – Pindari WA
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Yvonne Bradley – Bradley Seafoods
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Yvonne Bradley – Bradley Seafoods
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Milenko Kuzmanovic – Versatile Precast Industries
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Milenko Kuzmanovic – Versatile Precast Industries
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Salem Sukkar – Green Valley Dairy Corporation
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Salem Sukkar – Green Valley Dairy Corporation
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Maher Magableh – EzyMart Pty Ltd
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Maher Magableh – EzyMart Pty Ltd
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Jian Yao – Continental Patisserie
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Jian Yao – Continental Patisserie
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Carlo Travaglini – Alepat Taylor
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Carlo Travaglini – Alepat Taylor
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Sinh Ong – Swan Tissue Australia
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Sinh Ong – Swan Tissue Australia
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Macro Dong – Macro Group
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Macro Dong – Macro Group
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Faddy Zouky & Brothers – Zouki Group of Companies
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Faddy Zouky & Brothers – Zouki Group of Companies
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Indigenous in Business Category – Yvonne Bradley – Bradley Seafoods
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Indigenous in Business Category – Yvonne Bradley – Bradley Seafoods
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Small Business Category – Salem Sukkar – Green Valley Dairy Corporation
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Small Business Category – Salem Sukkar – Green Valley Dairy Corporation
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Medium to Large Business Category – Faddy Zouky & Brothers – Zouki Group of Companies
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Medium to Large Business Category – Faddy Zouky & Brothers – Zouki Group of Companies
2012 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment – Yidaki Yulugi & Gumaroy Newman
2012 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment – Yidaki Yulugi & Gumaroy Newman
2012 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment – Alfredo Malabello
2012 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment – Alfredo Malabello
2012 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment – Joseph & James Tawadros
2012 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment – Joseph & James Tawadros

2011

2011 Oliver Dragojevic
2011 Oliver Dragojevic
2011 Yannick Koffi Performance
2011 Yannick Koffi Performance
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner
2011 Senator the Hon. Kate Lundy
2011 Senator the Hon. Kate Lundy
2011 Joseph Assaf Speech
2011 Joseph Assaf Speech
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category –  Leon & Sheila Torzyn – Print Junction
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Leon & Sheila Torzyn – Print Junction
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Karen Milward – Karen Milward Consulting Services
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Karen Milward – Karen Milward Consulting Services
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Robert Stuart – Complete Workwear
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Robert Stuart – Complete Workwear
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Michael McLeod – Message Stick
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Michael McLeod – Message Stick
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Antoine Ghanem – Ghanem Group
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Antoine Ghanem – Ghanem Group
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Michael Cejnar – Micropace
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Michael Cejnar – Micropace
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Gary Ng – E-Web Marketing
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Gary Ng – E-Web Marketing
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Cheng Pan – Wok in a Box
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Cheng Pan – Wok in a Box
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Andy Mak – North Shore Development Centre
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Andy Mak – North Shore Development Centre
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Peter Puljich – Living Gems
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Peter Puljich – Living Gems
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Seijiro Funayama – Jun Pacific
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Seijiro Funayama – Jun Pacific
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Sanjay Jain – Texas Peak
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Sanjay Jain – Texas Peak
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Indigenous Business Category – Nicole Stewart – Complete Workwear Services
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Indigenous Business Category – Nicole Stewart – Complete Workwear Services
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Small Business Category – Michael Cejnar – Micropace
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Small Business Category – Michael Cejnar – Micropace
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Medium to Large Business Category
2011 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Medium to Large Business Category
2011 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speech – Senator the Honourable Kate Lundy
2011 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speech – Senator the Honourable Kate Lundy
2011 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – Joseph Healy – Group Executive – Business Banking – NAB
2011 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – Joseph Healy – Group Executive – Business Banking – NAB
2011 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment – Yannick Koffi
2011 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment – Yannick Koffi
2011 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment – Oliver Dragojevic
2011 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment – Oliver Dragojevic
2011 Ethnic Business Awards – Founder & Chairman Speech – Joseph Assaf AM
2011 Ethnic Business Awards – Founder & Chairman Speech – Joseph Assaf AM

2010

2010 Simone and Girlfunkle Performance
2010 Simone and Girlfunkle Performance
2010 Jennifer Barrington Performance
2010 Jennifer Barrington Performance
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner
2010 The Hon. Colin Barnett
2010 The Hon. Colin Barnett
2010 Joseph Assaf Speech
2010 Joseph Assaf Speech
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist –  Indigenous in Business Category – Mark Bin Bakaar – Mary G Enterprises
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Mark Bin Bakaar – Mary G Enterprises
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist –  Indigenous in Business Category – Jonathon Slottje – Winiam Investments & Tyre Shield
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Jonathon Slottje – Winiam Investments & Tyre Shield
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist –  Indigenous in Business Category – Madonna Beattie – Nyaarla Projects
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Madonna Beattie – Nyaarla Projects
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist –  Indigenous in Business Category – Frank Rodriguez – Northern Airport Services
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Frank Rodriguez – Northern Airport Services
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist –  Indigenous in Business Category – Daniel Tucker – Carey Mining
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Daniel Tucker – Carey Mining
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Dorry & Danny Kordahi – DKM Blue
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Dorry & Danny Kordahi – DKM Blue
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Jonathan Skerratt – Silver Trowel Trade Training
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Jonathan Skerratt – Silver Trowel Trade Training
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Angelo Cazzolato – Angelo’s Fresh Pasta Products
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Angelo Cazzolato – Angelo’s Fresh Pasta Products
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Huu Duc Nguyen – Nam Quanq Tuition
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Huu Duc Nguyen – Nam Quanq Tuition
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Rolf Blickling – Banalasta
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Rolf Blickling – Banalasta
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Pars Ram Punj – Pars Ram Brothers
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Pars Ram Punj – Pars Ram Brothers
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Talal Elcheikh – Love N Care
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Talal Elcheikh – Love N Care
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Con Saris – Poseidon Dips
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Con Saris – Poseidon Dips
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Nisin Sumito – Oceanic Multi-trading
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Nisin Sumito – Oceanic Multi-trading
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Indigenous in Business Category – Daniel Tucker – Carey Mining
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Indigenous in Business Category – Daniel Tucker – Carey Mining
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Small Business Category – Jonathan Skerratt – Silver Trowel Trade Training
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Small Business Category – Jonathan Skerratt – Silver Trowel Trade Training
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Abraham Hatoum – LookSmart Alterations
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Abraham Hatoum – LookSmart Alterations
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Medium to Large Business Category – Abraham Hatoum – LookSmart Alterations
2010 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Medium to Large Business Category – Abraham Hatoum – LookSmart Alterations
2010 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – Michael Chaney – Chairman – NAB & Woodside Petroleum
2010 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – Michael Chaney – Chairman – NAB & Woodside Petroleum
2010 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – Joseph Healy – Group Executive of Business Banking – NAB
2010 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – Joseph Healy – Group Executive of Business Banking – NAB
2010 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – John Borghetti – CEO – Virgin Blue
2010 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – John Borghetti – CEO – Virgin Blue
2010 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speech – WA Premier – The Honourable Colin Barnett
2010 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speech – WA Premier – The Honourable Colin Barnett
2010 Ethnic Business Awards – Founder & Chairman Speech – Joseph Assaf AM
2010 Ethnic Business Awards – Founder & Chairman Speech – Joseph Assaf AM
2010 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment – Phillip Walley-Stack
2010 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment – Phillip Walley-Stack
2010 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment – Simone & Girlfunkle
2010 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment – Simone & Girlfunkle
2010 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment – Jennifer Barrington – My Dear Marquis
2010 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment – Jennifer Barrington – My Dear Marquis

2009

2009 Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner
2009 Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner
2009 Governor General of Australia Ms Quentin Bryce
2009 Governor General of Australia Ms Quentin Bryce
2009 Joseph Assaf Speech
2009 Joseph Assaf Speech
2009 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Josette Robert – JR Global Logistics
2009 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Josette Robert – JR Global Logistics
2009 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Lindy Chen – China Direct Sourcing
2009 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Lindy Chen – China Direct Sourcing
2009 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Roland Jabbour – Australian Agency for Education and Training
2009 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Roland Jabbour – Australian Agency for Education and Training
2009 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Elizabeth Green – Mixology Management
2009 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Elizabeth Green – Mixology Management
2009 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Giuseppe Guigni – Fyshwick Fresh Food Markets
2009 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Giuseppe Guigni – Fyshwick Fresh Food Markets
2009 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Marko Franovic – The Boka Group
2009 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Marko Franovic – The Boka Group
2009 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Antonio Romeo’s – Romeo’s Retail Group
2009 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Antonio Romeo’s – Romeo’s Retail Group
2009 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Paul Bitdorf – Australian Property Alliance
2009 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Paul Bitdorf – Australian Property Alliance
2009 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Khaled El Sheikh – Tristar Medical Group
2009 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Khaled El Sheikh – Tristar Medical Group
2009 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Ali and Manel Hammoud – Ella Rouge Beauty
2009 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Ali and Manel Hammoud – Ella Rouge Beauty
2009 Ethnic Business Awards Winner-  Initiative Award – Ali and Manel Hammoud Ella Rouge Beauty
2009 Ethnic Business Awards Winner- Initiative Award – Ali and Manel Hammoud Ella Rouge Beauty
2009 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Recognition Award – Harry Xydas – Doric Group
2009 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Recognition Award – Harry Xydas – Doric Group
2009 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Small Business Category – Giuseppe Guigni – Fyshwick Fresh Food Markets
2009 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Small Business Category – Giuseppe Guigni – Fyshwick Fresh Food Markets
2009 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Medium to Large Business Category – Marko Franovic – The Boka Group
2009 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Medium to Large Business Category – Marko Franovic – The Boka Group
2009 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speech – Her Excellency Ms Quentin Bryce AC, Governor-General of the Commonwealth of Australia
2009 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speech – Her Excellency Ms Quentin Bryce AC, Governor-General of the Commonwealth of Australia
2009 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – Cameron Clyne – CEO – NAB
2009 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – Cameron Clyne – CEO – NAB
2009 Ethnic Business Awards –  Sponsor Speech – Lindsay White – Etihad Airways
2009 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – Lindsay White – Etihad Airways
2009 Ethnic Business Awards – Founder & Chairman Speech – Joseph Assaf AM
2009 Ethnic Business Awards – Founder & Chairman Speech – Joseph Assaf AM
2009 Ethnic Business Awards Entertainment Joel Sarakula & MLC Ladies Choir
2009 Ethnic Business Awards Entertainment Joel Sarakula & MLC Ladies Choir
2009 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment – Circus Oz
2009 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment – Circus Oz
2009 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment – Caroline Nin – La Vie En Rose
2009 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment – Caroline Nin – La Vie En Rose
2009 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment – Jemma Rix – The Wizard and I
2009 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment – Jemma Rix – The Wizard and I

2008

2008 Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner
2008 Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner
2008 Prime Minister Kevin Rudd
2008 Prime Minister Kevin Rudd
2008 Joseph Assaf Speech
2008 Joseph Assaf Speech
2008 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – John Du – The HIMA Group
2008 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – John Du – The HIMA Group
2008 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Luke Nguyen – Red Lantern Restaurant
2008 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Luke Nguyen – Red Lantern Restaurant
2008 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category -Teresa Somma – Paesenella Cheese Manufacturers
2008 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category -Teresa Somma – Paesenella Cheese Manufacturers
2008 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Lakshman Ratnayake – SML Suppliers Australia
2008 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Lakshman Ratnayake – SML Suppliers Australia
2008 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Filippo Casella – Casella Wines
2008 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Filippo Casella – Casella Wines
2008 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Larissa Vakulina – Expo Trade Pty Ltd
2008 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Larissa Vakulina – Expo Trade Pty Ltd
2008 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – John De Margueriti -Micro Forte (Bigworld)
2008 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – John De Margueriti -Micro Forte (Bigworld)
2008 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Rakesh Aggarwal – Longwarry Food Park
2008 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Rakesh Aggarwal – Longwarry Food Park
2008 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Initiative Award – John Du – The HIMA Group
2008 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Initiative Award – John Du – The HIMA Group
2008 Ethnic Business Awards Winner -Small Business Category – Luke Nguyen – Red Lantern Restaurant
2008 Ethnic Business Awards Winner -Small Business Category – Luke Nguyen – Red Lantern Restaurant
2008 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Medium to Large Business Category – Filippo Casella – Casella Wines
2008 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Medium to Large Business Category – Filippo Casella – Casella Wines
2008 Ethnic Business Awards –  Sponsor Speech – Executive General Manager (Business/Private Banking) – NAB – Joseph Healy
2008 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – Executive General Manager (Business/Private Banking) – NAB – Joseph Healy
2008 Ethnic Business Awards –  Sponsor Speech – Cramer Ball – Etihad Airways
2008 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – Cramer Ball – Etihad Airways
2008 Ethnic Business Awards –  Guest Speech – Prime Minister the Honourable Kevin Rudd
2008 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speech – Prime Minister the Honourable Kevin Rudd
2008 Ethnic Business Awards –  Founder & Chairman Speech – Joseph Assaf AM
2008 Ethnic Business Awards – Founder & Chairman Speech – Joseph Assaf AM
2008 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment – Alfio and the McDonald College Youth Choir
2008 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment – Alfio and the McDonald College Youth Choir

2007

2007 Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner
2007 Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner
2007 Governor General Major General Michael Jeffery
2007 Governor General Major General Michael Jeffery
2007 Joseph Assaf Speech
2007 Joseph Assaf Speech
2007 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Andrzej Kilian – Diversity Arrays Technology
2007 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Andrzej Kilian – Diversity Arrays Technology
2007 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Mohammed Haddadi – SA Industrial Services
2007 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Mohammed Haddadi – SA Industrial Services
2007 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Fred and Luanna Osmani – Guard Dog Training Centre
2007 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Fred and Luanna Osmani – Guard Dog Training Centre
2007 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Carl Munoz Ferrada – Gammasonics
2007 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Carl Munoz Ferrada – Gammasonics
2007 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Eli Ezer Tal – Designer Rugs
2007 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Eli Ezer Tal – Designer Rugs
2007 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Qing Ye – GMP Pharmaceuticals
2007 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Qing Ye – GMP Pharmaceuticals
2007 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Therese Bechara – Landria Constructions & Investments
2007 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Therese Bechara – Landria Constructions & Investments
2007 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – John Abou Haila – MEB Food
2007 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – John Abou Haila – MEB Food
2007 Ethnic Business Awards Winner –  Initiative Award – John Abou Haila – MEB Food
2007 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Initiative Award – John Abou Haila – MEB Food
2007 Ethnic Business Awards Winner –  Small Business Category – Carl Munoz Ferrada – Gammasonics
2007 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Small Business Category – Carl Munoz Ferrada – Gammasonics
2007 Ethnic Business Awards Winner –  Medium to Large Business Category –  Therese Bechara – Landria Constructions
2007 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Medium to Large Business Category – Therese Bechara – Landria Constructions
2007 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech –  Regional General Manager – Corporate & Private Banking NAB – Joseph Healy
2007 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – Regional General Manager – Corporate & Private Banking NAB – Joseph Healy
2007 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – Tim Harrowell – Emirates
2007 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – Tim Harrowell – Emirates
2007 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – Tony Ishak – World Media Group
2007 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – Tony Ishak – World Media Group
2007 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speech – His Excellency Major General Michael Jeffery AC AO Governor-General of the Commonwealth of Australia
2007 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speech – His Excellency Major General Michael Jeffery AC AO Governor-General of the Commonwealth of Australia
2007 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speech – Senator the Honourable Concetta Fierravanti Wells
2007 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speech – Senator the Honourable Concetta Fierravanti Wells
2007 Ethnic Business Awards – Founder & Chairman Speech – Joseph Assaf AM
2007 Ethnic Business Awards – Founder & Chairman Speech – Joseph Assaf AM
2007 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment – Michael Turner & the Peaceful Stars
2007 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment – Michael Turner & the Peaceful Stars

2006

2006 Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner
2006 Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner
2006 Governor General Major General Michael Jeffery
2006 Governor General Major General Michael Jeffery
2006 Joseph Assaf Speech
2006 Joseph Assaf Speech
2006 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Neda Morris – The Education Group
2006 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Neda Morris – The Education Group
2006 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Kristina Karlsson – Kikki K
2006 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Kristina Karlsson – Kikki K
2006 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Ian & Marion MacLaughlin – Skybury Coffee
2006 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Ian & Marion MacLaughlin – Skybury Coffee
2006 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Luxin Newman – Thimble Lady
2006 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Luxin Newman – Thimble Lady
2006 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Domenico Pizzinato – General Beton
2006 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Domenico Pizzinato – General Beton
2006 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Sebastiano Pitruzello – Pantalica Cheese Company
2006 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Sebastiano Pitruzello – Pantalica Cheese Company
2006 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category -Vince Lubrano – Sandhurst Fine Foods
2006 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category -Vince Lubrano – Sandhurst Fine Foods
2006 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Frank Forte – Assetlink
2006 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Frank Forte – Assetlink
2006 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Initiative Award – Ian & Marion MacLaughlin – Skybury Coffee
2006 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Initiative Award – Ian & Marion MacLaughlin – Skybury Coffee
2006 Ethnic Business Awards Winner -Women in Business Category – Neda Morris – The Education Group
2006 Ethnic Business Awards Winner -Women in Business Category – Neda Morris – The Education Group
2006 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Small Business Category – Kristina Karlsson – Kikki K
2006 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Small Business Category – Kristina Karlsson – Kikki K
2006 Ethnic Business Awards Winner –  -Medium to Large Business Category – Sebastiano Pitruzello – Pantalica Cheese Company
2006 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – -Medium to Large Business Category – Sebastiano Pitruzello – Pantalica Cheese Company
2006 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speech – His Excellency Major General Michael Jeffery AC AO Governor-General of the Commonwealth of Australia
2006 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speech – His Excellency Major General Michael Jeffery AC AO Governor-General of the Commonwealth of Australia
2006 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speech – The Honourable Fran Bailey MP
2006 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speech – The Honourable Fran Bailey MP
2006 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speech – The Honourable Prue Goward MP
2006 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speech – The Honourable Prue Goward MP
2006 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – George Frazis – Executive General Manager – NAB
2006 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – George Frazis – Executive General Manager – NAB
2006 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – Cramer Ball – Gulf Air
2006 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – Cramer Ball – Gulf Air
2006 Ethnic Business Awards – Founder & Chairman Speech – Joseph Assaf AM
2006 Ethnic Business Awards – Founder & Chairman Speech – Joseph Assaf AM
2006 Ethnic Business Awards –  Entertainment – Putney Children’s Choir
2006 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment – Putney Children’s Choir
2006 Ethnic Business Awards –  Entertainment – The Titanic Cast – “Ladies Maid”
2006 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment – The Titanic Cast – “Ladies Maid”

2005

2005 Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner
2005 Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner
2005 The Hon. John Cobb
2005 The Hon. John Cobb
2005 Joseph Assaf Speech
2005 Joseph Assaf Speech
2005 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Michael Wu – Miracle Bookbinding
2005 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Michael Wu – Miracle Bookbinding
2005 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Josephine Lam – TK Pacific Marketing
2005 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Josephine Lam – TK Pacific Marketing
2005 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – R.Green & A.Irvine & B.O’Dwyer – Green Sprouts
2005 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – R.Green & A.Irvine & B.O’Dwyer – Green Sprouts
2005 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Samir & Rima Maarbani – Australian Chemical Research
2005 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Samir & Rima Maarbani – Australian Chemical Research
2005 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Mehmet Karamemis – NuDoor
2005 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Mehmet Karamemis – NuDoor
2005 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Mark Merhi – Southern Cross Rigging & Constructions
2005 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Mark Merhi – Southern Cross Rigging & Constructions
2005 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Fred Ferreira – Wideform Group of Companies
2005 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Fred Ferreira – Wideform Group of Companies
2005 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – N.Athansopoulos/G.Stamboulidis/B.Panotis – Stambo’s
2005 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – N.Athansopoulos/G.Stamboulidis/B.Panotis – Stambo’s
2005 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Initiative Award  – Mehmet Karamemis- NuDoor
2005 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Initiative Award – Mehmet Karamemis- NuDoor
2005 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Small Business Category – R.Green A.Irvine B.O’Dwyer – Green Sprouts
2005 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Small Business Category – R.Green A.Irvine B.O’Dwyer – Green Sprouts
2005 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Medium to Large Business Category – Fred Ferreira – Wideform Group of Companies
2005 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Medium to Large Business Category – Fred Ferreira – Wideform Group of Companies
2005 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speech – The Honourable John Cobb
2005 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speech – The Honourable John Cobb
2005 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – David Moffatt – Managing Director – Telstra
2005 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – David Moffatt – Managing Director – Telstra
2005 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech –  Cramer Ball – Gulf Air
2005 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – Cramer Ball – Gulf Air
2005 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – Ahmed Fahour – CEO – NAB
2005 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – Ahmed Fahour – CEO – NAB
2005 Ethnic Business Awards – Founder & Chairman Speech – Joseph Assaf AM
2005 Ethnic Business Awards – Founder & Chairman Speech – Joseph Assaf AM

2004

2004 Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner
2004 Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner
2004 The Hon. Joe Hockey
2004 The Hon. Joe Hockey
2004 Joseph Assaf Speech
2004 Joseph Assaf Speech
2004 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – James Lee – Pre-Uni New College
2004 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – James Lee – Pre-Uni New College
2004 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Franics Mathias – Fantastick Label Company
2004 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Franics Mathias – Fantastick Label Company
2004 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Henry Kim – KΟ Aust International
2004 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Henry Kim – KΟ Aust International
2004 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Zvi Shachar – Aroma Bakery and Catering
2004 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Zvi Shachar – Aroma Bakery and Catering
2004 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Valentine Loumbos – Loumbos Pty Ltd
2004 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Valentine Loumbos – Loumbos Pty Ltd
2004 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Henry Ngai – ABC Tissue Products
2004 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Henry Ngai – ABC Tissue Products
2004 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Antonio Romeo – Romeo’s Foodland
2004 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Antonio Romeo – Romeo’s Foodland
2004 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Filippo Navarra – Le Montage
2004 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Filippo Navarra – Le Montage
2004 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Small Business Category – James Lee – Pre-Uni New College
2004 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Small Business Category – James Lee – Pre-Uni New College
2004 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Medium to Large Business Category – Henry Ngai – ABC Tissue Products
2004 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Medium to Large Business Category – Henry Ngai – ABC Tissue Products
2004 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Initiative Award – Filippo Navarra – Navarra Venues
2004 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Initiative Award – Filippo Navarra – Navarra Venues
2004 Ethnic Business Awards -Founder & Chairman Speech – Joseph Assaf AM
2004 Ethnic Business Awards -Founder & Chairman Speech – Joseph Assaf AM
2004 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – James Hogan – Gulf Air
2004 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – James Hogan – Gulf Air
2004 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – David Thodey – Telstra
2004 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – David Thodey – Telstra
2004 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – Chris Ferris – NAB
2004 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – Chris Ferris – NAB
2004 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speech – The Hon Joe Hockey MP
2004 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speech – The Hon Joe Hockey MP
2004 Ethnic Business Awards Entertainment – Leslie Bell – And All That Jazz !
2004 Ethnic Business Awards Entertainment – Leslie Bell – And All That Jazz !

2003

2003 Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner
2003 Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner
2003 The Hon Eric Abetz
2003 The Hon Eric Abetz
2003 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Walter Antonnucci – Fresco Cheese Company
2003 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Walter Antonnucci – Fresco Cheese Company
2003 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Peter Artemiou – Riverina Marine Centre
2003 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Peter Artemiou – Riverina Marine Centre
2003 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Wasim Farhart – Clean Plus Detergents
2003 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Wasim Farhart – Clean Plus Detergents
2003 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – James Lee – Pre-Uni New College
2003 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – James Lee – Pre-Uni New College
2003 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Carlo Travaglini – Alepat Taylor
2003 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Carlo Travaglini – Alepat Taylor
2003 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category –  Ivan Erceg – Mining Equipment Spares
2003 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Ivan Erceg – Mining Equipment Spares
2003 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Sebastiano Pitruzzello – Pantalica Cheese Company
2003 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Sebastiano Pitruzzello – Pantalica Cheese Company
2003 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Michael Ovchinnikov – Kelso Builders Supplies
2003 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Michael Ovchinnikov – Kelso Builders Supplies
2003 Ethnic Business Awards – Winner – Initiative Award – Peter Artemiou – Riverina Marine Centre
2003 Ethnic Business Awards – Winner – Initiative Award – Peter Artemiou – Riverina Marine Centre
2003 Ethnic Business Awards – Winner – Small Business Category – Wasim Farhart – Clean Plus Detergents
2003 Ethnic Business Awards – Winner – Small Business Category – Wasim Farhart – Clean Plus Detergents
2003 Ethnic Business Awards – Winner – Medium to Large Business Category –  Michael Ovchinnikov – Kelso Builders Supplies
2003 Ethnic Business Awards – Winner – Medium to Large Business Category – Michael Ovchinnikov – Kelso Builders Supplies
2003 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speech – Senator the Hon Eric Abetz
2003 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speech – Senator the Hon Eric Abetz
2003 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – Mak Wah – Singapore Airlines
2003 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – Mak Wah – Singapore Airlines
2003 Ethnic Business Awards – Founder & Chairman Speech – Joseph Assaf AM
2003 Ethnic Business Awards – Founder & Chairman Speech – Joseph Assaf AM
2003 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – Wayne Rees – NAB – General Manager Business Services NSW/ACT
2003 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – Wayne Rees – NAB – General Manager Business Services NSW/ACT

2002

2002 Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner
2002 Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner
2002 The Hon Ian Macfarlane
2002 The Hon Ian Macfarlane
2002 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Stan Tsepralidias – Ktena Kniting Mills
2002 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Stan Tsepralidias – Ktena Kniting Mills
2002 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Masako Koga – La Lingua Language School
2002 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Masako Koga – La Lingua Language School
2002 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Akira Isogawa – Akira Design
2002 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Akira Isogawa – Akira Design
2002 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Chhay Hua Ung – Shaye Paper Products
2002 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Chhay Hua Ung – Shaye Paper Products
2002 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Khalil Eideh – Blue Star Logistics
2002 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Khalil Eideh – Blue Star Logistics
2002 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Sam Harb – Sam the Paving Man
2002 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Sam Harb – Sam the Paving Man
2002 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Anthony Khouri – Bufori Motorcar Co
2002 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Anthony Khouri – Bufori Motorcar Co
2002 Ethnic Business Awards –  Initiative Award –  Chhay Hua Ung – Shaye Paper Products
2002 Ethnic Business Awards – Initiative Award – Chhay Hua Ung – Shaye Paper Products
2002 Ethnic Business Awards – Winner – Small Business Category – Masako Koga – La Lingua Language School
2002 Ethnic Business Awards – Winner – Small Business Category – Masako Koga – La Lingua Language School
2002 Ethnic Business Awards – Winner – Medium to Large Business Category – Anthony Khouri – Bufori Motorcar Co
2002 Ethnic Business Awards – Winner – Medium to Large Business Category – Anthony Khouri – Bufori Motorcar Co
2002 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speaker – The Honourable Ian MacFarlane
2002 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speaker – The Honourable Ian MacFarlane

2000

2000 Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner
2000 Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner
2000 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Jim & Nick Ligakis – Crazy Jim’s Mitre 10
2000 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Jim & Nick Ligakis – Crazy Jim’s Mitre 10
2000 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Sergio Miglietti – Bervic Engineering Co
2000 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Sergio Miglietti – Bervic Engineering Co
2000 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Ibrahim Sahin – Sleepcraft Distributors
2000 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Ibrahim Sahin – Sleepcraft Distributors
2000 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Armando Marcolin – Class Plastics
2000 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Armando Marcolin – Class Plastics
2000 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Sebastiano Pitruzzello – Pantalica Cheese Company
2000 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Sebastiano Pitruzzello – Pantalica Cheese Company
2000 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Sam & Mal Piedemonte – Piedemonte Supermarkets
2000 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Sam & Mal Piedemonte – Piedemonte Supermarkets
2000 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Natale Riccardi – Riccardi Seafoods & Cold Stores
2000 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Natale Riccardi – Riccardi Seafoods & Cold Stores
2000 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Mario Dilallo – Cool and Cosy Group
2000 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Mario Dilallo – Cool and Cosy Group
2000 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Mario Salvo – Delta Car Rentals
2000 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Mario Salvo – Delta Car Rentals
2000 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Nicola Cerrone – House of Cerrone
2000 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Nicola Cerrone – House of Cerrone
2000 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Small Business Category – Ibrahim Sahin – Sleepcraft Distributors
2000 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Small Business Category – Ibrahim Sahin – Sleepcraft Distributors
2000 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Medium to Large Business Category – Mario Salvo – Delta Car Rentals
2000 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Medium to Large Business Category – Mario Salvo – Delta Car Rentals
2000 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – NAB CEO – Mike Pratt
2000 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – NAB CEO – Mike Pratt
2000 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment -Monica & Mano e Mano
2000 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment -Monica & Mano e Mano

1999

1999 Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner
1999 Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner
1999 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Emmanuel Tsalikis – Valitel Commerical
1999 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Emmanuel Tsalikis – Valitel Commerical
1999 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category -Pat Taptopoulos – Ultra Plas
1999 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category -Pat Taptopoulos – Ultra Plas
1999 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Raymond Leung – Linton Park Natural Spring Waters
1999 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Raymond Leung – Linton Park Natural Spring Waters
1999 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Rubin Howard – The Koala Tea Company
1999 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Rubin Howard – The Koala Tea Company
1999 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Sim Hayward – Asian Foods Australia
1999 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Sim Hayward – Asian Foods Australia
1999 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Sue Ismiel – Nad’s
1999 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Sue Ismiel – Nad’s
1999 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Zissis Dardalis – Marathon Foods
1999 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Zissis Dardalis – Marathon Foods
1999 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Sam & Alfina Garozzo – Garozzo’s Agencies
1999 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Sam & Alfina Garozzo – Garozzo’s Agencies
1999 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Giovanni Angelucci – A&G Formworkers
1999 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Giovanni Angelucci – A&G Formworkers
1999 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Domenico Marrocco – Belmadar Constructions
1999 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Domenico Marrocco – Belmadar Constructions
1999 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – NAB Managing Director – Frank Cicutto
1999 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – NAB Managing Director – Frank Cicutto
1999 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speech – Senator the Honourable Kay Patterson
1999 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speech – Senator the Honourable Kay Patterson
1999 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Small Business Category –  Sue Ismiel – Nad’s
1999 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Small Business Category – Sue Ismiel – Nad’s
1999 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Medium to Large Business Category – Domenico Marrocco – Belmadar Constructions
1999 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Medium to Large Business Category – Domenico Marrocco – Belmadar Constructions
1999 Ethnic Business Awards Entertainment Global Dancers
1999 Ethnic Business Awards Entertainment Global Dancers
1999 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment – John Morrison’s Swing City
1999 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment – John Morrison’s Swing City

1998

1998 Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner
1998 Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner
1998 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Joe Vraca – Vracas Brothers
1998 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Joe Vraca – Vracas Brothers
1998 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Sabah Obaidi -Stone Tech Holdings
1998 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Sabah Obaidi -Stone Tech Holdings
1998 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Bert & Margriet Rijk – Silvandale Nurseries
1998 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Bert & Margriet Rijk – Silvandale Nurseries
1998 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Tetsuya Wakuda – Tetsuya’s Restaurant
1998 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Tetsuya Wakuda – Tetsuya’s Restaurant
1998 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Jurgen Kleine – Jurlique International
1998 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Jurgen Kleine – Jurlique International
1998 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – John Abou Haila – MEB Foods
1998 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – John Abou Haila – MEB Foods
1998 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Wilfred Mula – RTS Imaging
1998 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Wilfred Mula – RTS Imaging
1998 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Stig Jensen – Jensen’s Choice Foods
1998 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Stig Jensen – Jensen’s Choice Foods
1998 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Gerry Karidis – Karidis Corporation
1998 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Gerry Karidis – Karidis Corporation
1998 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – George Ghossayn – Kari & Ghossayn
1998 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – George Ghossayn – Kari & Ghossayn
1998 Ethnic Business Awards Winner  – Small Business Category – Bert & Margriet Rijk – Silvandale Nurseries
1998 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Small Business Category – Bert & Margriet Rijk – Silvandale Nurseries
1998 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Medium to Large Business Category – George Ghossayn – Kari & Ghossayn
1998 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Medium to Large Business Category – George Ghossayn – Kari & Ghossayn
1998 Ethnic Business Awards Entertainment Adoration on The Gospel Train
1998 Ethnic Business Awards Entertainment Adoration on The Gospel Train
1998 Ethnic Business Awards Entertainment Adoration on The Gospel Train Second Act
1998 Ethnic Business Awards Entertainment Adoration on The Gospel Train Second Act
1998 Ethnic Business Awards Entertainment Adoration on The Gospel Train Third Act
1998 Ethnic Business Awards Entertainment Adoration on The Gospel Train Third Act
1998 Ethnic Business Awards Guest Speaker – Sir Nicholas Shehadie – EBA Judge
1998 Ethnic Business Awards Guest Speaker – Sir Nicholas Shehadie – EBA Judge
1998 Ethnic Business Awards – Interview with Young Australian of the Year – Tan Le
1998 Ethnic Business Awards – Interview with Young Australian of the Year – Tan Le
1998 Ethnic Business Awards Guest Speech – NAB Managing Director – Don Argus
1998 Ethnic Business Awards Guest Speech – NAB Managing Director – Don Argus

1997

1997 Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner
1997 Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner
1997 The Hon.Phillip Ruddock
1997 The Hon.Phillip Ruddock
1997 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category – Wally Maliunas – Coromal Caravans
1997 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category – Wally Maliunas – Coromal Caravans
1997 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category – Sarantos Moulardellis – Kingston Estate Wines
1997 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category – Sarantos Moulardellis – Kingston Estate Wines
1997 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category – Fred Ekbol – Ekbol Engineering
1997 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category – Fred Ekbol – Ekbol Engineering
1997 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category – Armenio Bento – Game Farm
1997 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category – Armenio Bento – Game Farm
1997 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category – Emillo De Lorso – Don Emillio’s
1997 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category – Emillo De Lorso – Don Emillio’s
1997 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Non-Manufacturing Category – J & N Chapley – Munno Para Foodland Shopping City
1997 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Non-Manufacturing Category – J & N Chapley – Munno Para Foodland Shopping City
1997 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Non-Manufacturing Category – Patria Jefferies – Dome Coffee Australia
1997 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Non-Manufacturing Category – Patria Jefferies – Dome Coffee Australia
1997 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Non-Manufacturing Category – Robert Nelson – Muffin Break
1997 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Non-Manufacturing Category – Robert Nelson – Muffin Break
1997 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Non-Manufacturing Category – Domenico & Michael Gambaro – Gambaro Seafood Restaurant
1997 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Non-Manufacturing Category – Domenico & Michael Gambaro – Gambaro Seafood Restaurant
1997 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Non-Manufacturing Category – Yoram Gross – Yoram Gross Film Studios
1997 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Non-Manufacturing Category – Yoram Gross – Yoram Gross Film Studios
1997 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Manufacturing Category – Sarantos Moulardellis – Kingston Estate Wines
1997 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Manufacturing Category – Sarantos Moulardellis – Kingston Estate Wines
1997 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Non Manufacturing Award – Yoram Gross – Yoram Gross Films
1997 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Non Manufacturing Award – Yoram Gross – Yoram Gross Films
1997 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Special Recognition Award – Andrew Yeo – Mastra Corporation
1997 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Special Recognition Award – Andrew Yeo – Mastra Corporation
1997 Ethnic Business Awards Entertainment –  Batuke Rio – Bulgarian Women’s Choir – Arte Kanela
1997 Ethnic Business Awards Entertainment – Batuke Rio – Bulgarian Women’s Choir – Arte Kanela
1997 Ethnic Business Awards Entertainment – Chelsea Brown from Sisterella
1997 Ethnic Business Awards Entertainment – Chelsea Brown from Sisterella
1997 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – NAB Managing Director – Don Argus
1997 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – NAB Managing Director – Don Argus
1997 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speech – The Honourable Philip Ruddock
1997 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speech – The Honourable Philip Ruddock

1996

1996 Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner
1996 Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner
1996 Prime Minister John Howard
1996 Prime Minister John Howard
1996 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category – Floriano Volpato – Casino Hide Traders
1996 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category – Floriano Volpato – Casino Hide Traders
1996 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category -Mike Koster – Jaws Buckets & Attachments
1996 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category -Mike Koster – Jaws Buckets & Attachments
1996 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category – Kevin Pudney – Panda Sofa Manufacturers
1996 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category – Kevin Pudney – Panda Sofa Manufacturers
1996 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category – N Balagiannis & N Mitris – Olympic Video Gaming
1996 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category – N Balagiannis & N Mitris – Olympic Video Gaming
1996 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category – George Atzenhoffer – Croissant Gourmet
1996 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category – George Atzenhoffer – Croissant Gourmet
1996 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Non Manufacturing Category – Johnson Wang – Edge Technology
1996 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Non Manufacturing Category – Johnson Wang – Edge Technology
1996 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Non Manufacturing Category – Tan Tran – Trans Asian Food Center
1996 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Non Manufacturing Category – Tan Tran – Trans Asian Food Center
1996 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Non Manufacturing Category – Gordon Fu – Yu Feng Shopping Centres
1996 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Non Manufacturing Category – Gordon Fu – Yu Feng Shopping Centres
1996 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Non Manufacturing Category – Mario Marzola – Restoration Clinics Australia
1996 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Non Manufacturing Category – Mario Marzola – Restoration Clinics Australia
1996 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Non Manufacturing Category – Ruben Fried/Morry Fraid – Spotlight Fabric Store
1996 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Non Manufacturing Category – Ruben Fried/Morry Fraid – Spotlight Fabric Store
1996 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Small Business Award – Vincent Peluso – Gamut Engineering
1996 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Small Business Award – Vincent Peluso – Gamut Engineering
1996 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Non Manufacturing Category – Johnson Wang – Edge Technology
1996 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Non Manufacturing Category – Johnson Wang – Edge Technology
1996 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Manufacturing Category -Mike Koster – Jaws Buckets & Attachments
1996 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Manufacturing Category -Mike Koster – Jaws Buckets & Attachments
1996 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speech – Prime Minister the Honorable John Howard
1996 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speech – Prime Minister the Honorable John Howard
1996 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speech – NAB Managing Director – Don Argus
1996 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speech – NAB Managing Director – Don Argus
1996 Ethnic Business Awards Entertainment – Tracey Ellis – Reach
1996 Ethnic Business Awards Entertainment – Tracey Ellis – Reach

1995

1995 Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner
1995 Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner
1995 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category – Carlo Miraglitta – Wall and Roof Frame Systems
1995 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category – Carlo Miraglitta – Wall and Roof Frame Systems
1995 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category – Carlos Broens – Broens Toolmaking
1995 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category – Carlos Broens – Broens Toolmaking
1995 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category – Steve Maglieri – Maglieri Wines
1995 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category – Steve Maglieri – Maglieri Wines
1995 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category – John Villante – Villante Industries
1995 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category – John Villante – Villante Industries
1995 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Non Manufacturing Category – Rocky Lamattina – Rocky Lamattina and Sons
1995 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Non Manufacturing Category – Rocky Lamattina – Rocky Lamattina and Sons
1995 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Non Manufacturing Category -Jiwan Mohan – JK International Pty Ltd
1995 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Non Manufacturing Category -Jiwan Mohan – JK International Pty Ltd
1995 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Non Manufacturing Category – Giuseppe Merenda – Merenda Farms
1995 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Non Manufacturing Category – Giuseppe Merenda – Merenda Farms
1995 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category -Matti Ruonala -Uniline Australia
1995 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category -Matti Ruonala -Uniline Australia
1995 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Non Manufacturing Category – Harold Solomons – Kingsgrove Sports Centre
1995 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Non Manufacturing Category – Harold Solomons – Kingsgrove Sports Centre
1995 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Non Manufacturing Category – John Da Silva – Bella Vista Fruit and Veg Company
1995 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Non Manufacturing Category – John Da Silva – Bella Vista Fruit and Veg Company
1995 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Cultural Diversity in the Arts – Teresa Crea – Doppo Teatro
1995 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Cultural Diversity in the Arts – Teresa Crea – Doppo Teatro
1995 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Product Diversity Award – Jimmy Lu – Global Seafood Fisheries
1995 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Product Diversity Award – Jimmy Lu – Global Seafood Fisheries
1995 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Cultural Diversity in the Arts – Teresa Crea – Doppo Teatro
1995 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Cultural Diversity in the Arts – Teresa Crea – Doppo Teatro
1995 Ethnic Business Awards Winner –  Product Diversity – Jimmy Lu – Global Seafood Fisheries
1995 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Product Diversity – Jimmy Lu – Global Seafood Fisheries
1995 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Manufacturing Category – Carlos Broens – Broens Toolmaking
1995 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Manufacturing Category – Carlos Broens – Broens Toolmaking
1995 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Non Manufacturing Category – John Da Silva – BellVista Fruit & Veg
1995 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Non Manufacturing Category – John Da Silva – BellVista Fruit & Veg
1995 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speech – Prime Minister the Honorable Paul Keating
1995 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speech – Prime Minister the Honorable Paul Keating
1995 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – NAB Managing Director – Don Argus
1995 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – NAB Managing Director – Don Argus
1995 Ethnic Business Awards –  Entertainment –  Marty Roe – This is the moment
1995 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment – Marty Roe – This is the moment

1994

1994 Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner
1994 Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner
1994 Senator Nick Bolkus
1994 Senator Nick Bolkus
1994 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speech – The Hon. Nick Bolkus
1994 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speech – The Hon. Nick Bolkus
1994 Ethnic Business Awards Guest Speech NAB Chief General Manager Allan Diplock
1994 Ethnic Business Awards Guest Speech NAB Chief General Manager Allan Diplock
1994 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category – Mate Antolos – Pacific Textiles
1994 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category – Mate Antolos – Pacific Textiles
1994 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category – Vilom Militsis – Vili’s Cakes
1994 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category – Vilom Militsis – Vili’s Cakes
1994 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category – Ignio Serafini – Serafini Chains
1994 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category – Ignio Serafini – Serafini Chains
1994 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category -Ernest Kilpatrick – Nepean Rubber
1994 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category -Ernest Kilpatrick – Nepean Rubber
1994 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category – Tommaso D’Orsogna – D’Orsogna Brother
1994 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category – Tommaso D’Orsogna – D’Orsogna Brother
1994 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Non-Manufacturing Category – Quang Vinh – Girrawheen Multicultural Child Care Centre
1994 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Non-Manufacturing Category – Quang Vinh – Girrawheen Multicultural Child Care Centre
1994 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Non-Manufacturing Category – Fathi Shahin – Smokemart
1994 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Non-Manufacturing Category – Fathi Shahin – Smokemart
1994 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Non-Manufacturing Category – Emmanuel Drivas – Coffee Club
1994 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Non-Manufacturing Category – Emmanuel Drivas – Coffee Club
1994 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Non-Manufacturing Category – Orazio Cantarella – Cantarella Brothers
1994 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Non-Manufacturing Category – Orazio Cantarella – Cantarella Brothers
1994 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Manufacturing Category – D’Orsogna Brothers – Tomasso D’Orsogna
1994 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Manufacturing Category – D’Orsogna Brothers – Tomasso D’Orsogna
1994 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Non Manufacturing Category – Cantarella Bros – Orazio Cantarella
1994 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Non Manufacturing Category – Cantarella Bros – Orazio Cantarella
1994 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Export Award – Joey and Cheryl Pan – Pan’s Australia
1994 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Export Award – Joey and Cheryl Pan – Pan’s Australia
1994 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment – Felicity Urquhart – “My Country”
1994 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment – Felicity Urquhart – “My Country”

1993

1993 Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner
1993 Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner
1993 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speech – The Hon. Nick Bolkus
1993 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speech – The Hon. Nick Bolkus
1993 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – NAB Chief General Manager – Allan Diplock
1993 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – NAB Chief General Manager – Allan Diplock
1993 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category – Malcolm Prior – Priority Plastics
1993 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category – Malcolm Prior – Priority Plastics
1993 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category – Sante Troiani – Wide Bay Brickworks
1993 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category – Sante Troiani – Wide Bay Brickworks
1993 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category – Peter Demourtzidis – Trio Hinging
1993 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category – Peter Demourtzidis – Trio Hinging
1993 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category – Nicola Cerrone – House of Cerrone
1993 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category – Nicola Cerrone – House of Cerrone
1993 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category – Ardino Gosatti – Inglewood Products
1993 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category – Ardino Gosatti – Inglewood Products
1993 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Non Manufacturing Category – Christou Bros – Pizza Haven
1993 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Non Manufacturing Category – Christou Bros – Pizza Haven
1993 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Non Manufacturing Category – Jonathan Siu – CTM Group
1993 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Non Manufacturing Category – Jonathan Siu – CTM Group
1993 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Non Manufacturing Category -Wilhelm & Gabi Blocker – Bothkamp Australia Farm
1993 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Non Manufacturing Category -Wilhelm & Gabi Blocker – Bothkamp Australia Farm
1993 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Non Manufacturing Category – Bob Bosnjak – WestBus
1993 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Non Manufacturing Category – Bob Bosnjak – WestBus
1993 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Non Manufacturing Category – Chris Karfritsas – Chris’s Coaches
1993 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Non Manufacturing Category – Chris Karfritsas – Chris’s Coaches
1993 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Non Manufacturing Category – West Bus – Bob Bosnjak
1993 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Non Manufacturing Category – West Bus – Bob Bosnjak
1993 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Manufacturing Category – Wide Bay Brickworks – Sante Troiani
1993 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Manufacturing Category – Wide Bay Brickworks – Sante Troiani
1993 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Product Diversity Award – Fred Tan – Tixana
1993 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Product Diversity Award – Fred Tan – Tixana
1993 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Media Award – David Giang – Chieu Duong – The Sunrise Newspaper
1993 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Media Award – David Giang – Chieu Duong – The Sunrise Newspaper
1993 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment – Simon Tedeschi
1993 Ethnic Business Awards – Entertainment – Simon Tedeschi

1991

1991 Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner
1991 Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner
1991 Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner
1991 Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner
1991 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech –  NAB Managing Director – Mr Don Argus
1991 Ethnic Business Awards – Sponsor Speech – NAB Managing Director – Mr Don Argus
1991 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speech – The Hon. Nick Greiner AC
1991 Ethnic Business Awards – Guest Speech – The Hon. Nick Greiner AC
1991 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist -Business Migration Category – Heinz Corona-Magnetic Automation
1991 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist -Business Migration Category – Heinz Corona-Magnetic Automation
1991 Ethnic Business Awards Small Business Category Finalist – Riccardo Pisaturo – Mandalong Park Cattle Stud Farm
1991 Ethnic Business Awards Small Business Category Finalist – Riccardo Pisaturo – Mandalong Park Cattle Stud Farm
1991 Ethnic Business Awards – Non Manufacturing Category Finalist -Jack Chen – JC Tanloden
1991 Ethnic Business Awards – Non Manufacturing Category Finalist -Jack Chen – JC Tanloden
1991 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category – Giorgio Gjergja – Atco Controls
1991 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category – Giorgio Gjergja – Atco Controls
1991 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist  – Small Business Category – Niclas Wollert – Rollit Industries
1991 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Niclas Wollert – Rollit Industries
1991 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Business Migration Category – Michael Ducar – DBI Designs Corporation
1991 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Business Migration Category – Michael Ducar – DBI Designs Corporation
1991 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category –  Henry Van De Beld – Van De Beld Furniture
1991 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category – Henry Van De Beld – Van De Beld Furniture
1991 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Non Manufacturing Category –  Jack Yang – MDI International
1991 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Non Manufacturing Category – Jack Yang – MDI International
1991 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category – Werner Mokesch – Impresstik
1991 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Manufacturing Category – Werner Mokesch – Impresstik
1991 Ethnic Business Awards Entertainment – Martin Lass
1991 Ethnic Business Awards Entertainment – Martin Lass
1991 Ethnic Business Awards Entertainment – Jeannie Lewis – Non Regrette Rien
1991 Ethnic Business Awards Entertainment – Jeannie Lewis – Non Regrette Rien
1991 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Non Manufacturing Category  – David Shein  – ComTech Communcations
1991 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Non Manufacturing Category – David Shein – ComTech Communcations
1991 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Business Migration Category  – Jonathan Huang – Britcola
1991 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Business Migration Category – Jonathan Huang – Britcola
1991 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Small Business  Category  – Petronella Moonen – Ruband Wholesale
1991 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Small Business Category – Petronella Moonen – Ruband Wholesale

1990

1990 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Business Less than Five Years – Brung Chung – Oriental Vegetable Grower
1990 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Business Less than Five Years – Brung Chung – Oriental Vegetable Grower
1990 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Business Less than Five Years – Walter Hung – Chung Wah Asian Foods & Gift Imports
1990 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Business Less than Five Years – Walter Hung – Chung Wah Asian Foods & Gift Imports
1990 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Business Less Than Five Years – Ernst Stuhler – Stuhler’s Patisserie
1990 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Business Less Than Five Years – Ernst Stuhler – Stuhler’s Patisserie
1990 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Business More Than Five Years – Sergio Benassi – Aqua Bike International
1990 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Business More Than Five Years – Sergio Benassi – Aqua Bike International
1990 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Business More Than Five Years – Robert Scacheri – Walchime Pty Ltd
1990 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Business More Than Five Years – Robert Scacheri – Walchime Pty Ltd
1990 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Business More Than Five Years – Antonino Schiavello – Schiavello Group of Companies
1990 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Business More Than Five Years – Antonino Schiavello – Schiavello Group of Companies
1990 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Encouragement Award – Jung Lin and Fu Lin – Luxe Enterprises
1990 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Encouragement Award – Jung Lin and Fu Lin – Luxe Enterprises
1990 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Encouragement Award – Watson Chang – A W Spinning Mills
1990 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Encouragement Award – Watson Chang – A W Spinning Mills
1990 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Encouragement Award – Alex Peppas – Modern European Security Roller Shutters
1990 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Encouragement Award – Alex Peppas – Modern European Security Roller Shutters
1990 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Business Migration Award – Dr Karim Obaidi – Marblo Holdings
1990 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Business Migration Award – Dr Karim Obaidi – Marblo Holdings
1990 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Business Less than Five Years – Ernst Stuhler – Stulher’s Patisserie
1990 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Business Less than Five Years – Ernst Stuhler – Stulher’s Patisserie
1990 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Business More than Five Years –  Antonino Schiavello – Schiavello Group of Companies
1990 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Business More than Five Years – Antonino Schiavello – Schiavello Group of Companies
1990 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Encouragement Award – Alex Peppas – Modern European Security Roller Shutter
1990 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Encouragement Award – Alex Peppas – Modern European Security Roller Shutter
1990 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Business Migration Program Award – Dr Karim Obaidi – Marblo Holdings
1990 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Business Migration Program Award – Dr Karim Obaidi – Marblo Holdings
1990 Ethnic Business Awards Entertainment – Colleen Hewett – That’s When the Music Takes Me
1990 Ethnic Business Awards Entertainment – Colleen Hewett – That’s When the Music Takes Me
1990 Ethnic Business Awards Entertainment – Bobby Valentine – Come Fly With Me
1990 Ethnic Business Awards Entertainment – Bobby Valentine – Come Fly With Me
1990 Ethnic Business Awards Entertainment – Colleen Hewett – Wind Beneath My Wings
1990 Ethnic Business Awards Entertainment – Colleen Hewett – Wind Beneath My Wings
1990 Sponsor Speech – NAB Managing Director – Mr Nobby Clark
1990 Sponsor Speech – NAB Managing Director – Mr Nobby Clark
Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner 1990
Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner 1990

1989

1989 Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner
1989 Ethnic Business Awards Gala Presentation Dinner
Sponsor Speech NAB NSW and ACT General Manager Mr Arthur Sanderson
Sponsor Speech NAB NSW and ACT General Manager Mr Arthur Sanderson
1989 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist Raymond Bechara Deemah Tiles
1989 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist Raymond Bechara Deemah Tiles
1989 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist Andrea Panayiotou Take Away Food
1989 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist Andrea Panayiotou Take Away Food
1989 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist Balbir Jholl Tourism and Hospitality
1989 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist Balbir Jholl Tourism and Hospitality
1989 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist Anthony Polikandriotis Poli Industries
1989 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist Anthony Polikandriotis Poli Industries
1989 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist Kurt Weisenberger KW Engineering
1989 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist Kurt Weisenberger KW Engineering
1989 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist Najee Imam Najee Men’s Fashion
1989 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist Najee Imam Najee Men’s Fashion
1989 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist Sang Park Wooyong Plastics
1989 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist Sang Park Wooyong Plastics
1989 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Business Started Less than 5 years – Deemah Marble & Granite
1989 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Business Started Less than 5 years – Deemah Marble & Granite
1989 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Business Started More than 5 years ago – KW Engineering
1989 Ethnic Business Awards Winner – Business Started More than 5 years ago – KW Engineering
OUR SPONSORS