Finalists

2017

2017 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Elliott McNamara – Walga Mining and Services
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Elliott McNamara – Walga Mining and Services
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Barry McGuire – RedSpear Safety Pty Ltd
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Barry McGuire – RedSpear Safety Pty Ltd
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Triscilla Holborow – REFAP Pty Ltd
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Triscilla Holborow – REFAP Pty Ltd
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigneous in Business Category – Shane Kennelly – Kennelly Construction
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigneous in Business Category – Shane Kennelly – Kennelly Construction
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Cristina Talacko – SalDoce
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Cristina Talacko – SalDoce
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Jose Pereira – Sunshine Meats
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Jose Pereira – Sunshine Meats
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Manh Hoang Do – Hoang Do Western Airport Services
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Manh Hoang Do – Hoang Do Western Airport Services
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category –  Rajesh Kataria – Glassco Australia
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Rajesh Kataria – Glassco Australia
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Nick Chapley – Commercial Retail Group
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Nick Chapley – Commercial Retail Group
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – DD Saxena – Riverina Oils & Bio Energy
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – DD Saxena – Riverina Oils & Bio Energy
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Kishore Matta – Jewel Fine Foods
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Kishore Matta – Jewel Fine Foods
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Dr Van Minh Nguyen – Dyvest Group
2017 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Dr Van Minh Nguyen – Dyvest Group

2016

2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – David Liddiard OAM -Corporate Connect
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – David Liddiard OAM -Corporate Connect
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Mick Davis – Warialda Engineering
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Mick Davis – Warialda Engineering
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Dennis Mohamed -SDC Group
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Dennis Mohamed -SDC Group
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Elliott McNamara – Walga Mining and Services
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Elliott McNamara – Walga Mining and Services
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Zvonko Jordanov – G&M Cosmetics
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Zvonko Jordanov – G&M Cosmetics
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – David Lu – Lu Group
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – David Lu – Lu Group
2016 EBA Finalist – Small Business Category – Diem Fuggersberger – Berger Ingredients
2016 EBA Finalist – Small Business Category – Diem Fuggersberger – Berger Ingredients
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Sam Gabriellian – Gabriel Coffee
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Sam Gabriellian – Gabriel Coffee
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium – Large Business Category – Paramjit Sarai – Modoras Finance
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium – Large Business Category – Paramjit Sarai – Modoras Finance
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Lynn Yeh – Homart Pharmaceuticals
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Lynn Yeh – Homart Pharmaceuticals
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Kym Vu – C Tech Laser
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Kym Vu – C Tech Laser
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium – Large Business Category Sam Bashiry – Broadband Solutions
2016 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium – Large Business Category Sam Bashiry – Broadband Solutions

2015

2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Sidney Rusca – Rusca Bros Services
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Sidney Rusca – Rusca Bros Services
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Terri Janke – Terri Janke & Company
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Terri Janke – Terri Janke & Company
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Derek Flucker  -RBY Projects
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Derek Flucker -RBY Projects
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Troy Rugless – Pacific Services Group Holdings
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Troy Rugless – Pacific Services Group Holdings
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Christos Partsioglou – Xocolatl
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Christos Partsioglou – Xocolatl
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Christophe Lehoux – Pocket Group
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Christophe Lehoux – Pocket Group
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Bassam Wakim – Heather Brae Shortbreads
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Bassam Wakim – Heather Brae Shortbreads
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Takeshi Takada – ALT VFX
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Takeshi Takada – ALT VFX
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – John Halikos – Halikos Group
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – John Halikos – Halikos Group
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Joseph Kairouz – Cedar Meats Australia
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Joseph Kairouz – Cedar Meats Australia
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Elena Gosse – Australian Innovative Systems
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Elena Gosse – Australian Innovative Systems
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Sebastian Galipo – Galipo & Co
2015 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Sebastian Galipo – Galipo & Co

2014

2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Jasmin Herro – Outback Global Australia
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Jasmin Herro – Outback Global Australia
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Amanda Healy – Maax Engineering
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Amanda Healy – Maax Engineering
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Darrin Savo – Northern Haulage & Diesel Services
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Darrin Savo – Northern Haulage & Diesel Services
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Mick Davis – Warialda Engineering & Welding
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Mick Davis – Warialda Engineering & Welding
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Le Ho – Capital City Waste Services
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Le Ho – Capital City Waste Services
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Sun-Hong Bou- Positive Rehab
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Sun-Hong Bou- Positive Rehab
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Jacqueline Arias – Republica Coffee
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Jacqueline Arias – Republica Coffee
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Brijeshkumar Purohit – Keen To Clean Group
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Brijeshkumar Purohit – Keen To Clean Group
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category –  Dominique Lyone – Complete Office Supplies
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Dominique Lyone – Complete Office Supplies
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Ivan Filipovic – I&D Constructions
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Ivan Filipovic – I&D Constructions
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Van Minh Nguyen – Dyvest Health Care
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Van Minh Nguyen – Dyvest Health Care
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Maged Zaki – Little Zak’s Academy
2014 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Maged Zaki – Little Zak’s Academy

2013

2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – David Pidek – Pindari WA
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – David Pidek – Pindari WA
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Nicole Stewart – Complete Workwear Services
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Nicole Stewart – Complete Workwear Services
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – David Pidek – Pindari WA
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – David Pidek – Pindari WA
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Daniel Tucker – Carey Mining
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Daniel Tucker – Carey Mining
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Yvonne Bradley – Bradley Seafoods
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Yvonne Bradley – Bradley Seafoods
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – All Finalists Category – Seijiro Funayama – Jun Pacific Corporation
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – All Finalists Category – Seijiro Funayama – Jun Pacific Corporation
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – All Finalists Category – Antonio Romeo – Romeo Retail Group
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – All Finalists Category – Antonio Romeo – Romeo Retail Group
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – All Finalists Category – Paul Bitdorf – Nicheliving (Australian Property Alliance)
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – All Finalists Category – Paul Bitdorf – Nicheliving (Australian Property Alliance)
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – All Finalists Category – Nicola Cerrone – Cerrone Jewellers
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – All Finalists Category – Nicola Cerrone – Cerrone Jewellers
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – All Winners Category – Sue Ismiel – SI & D Australia
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – All Winners Category – Sue Ismiel – SI & D Australia
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – All Winners Category – David Giang – The Sunrise Daily Newspaper
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – All Winners Category – David Giang – The Sunrise Daily Newspaper
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – All Winners Category – Antonino Schiavello – Schiavello Group
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – All Winners Category – Antonino Schiavello – Schiavello Group
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – All Winners Category – Henry Ngai – ABC Tissue Products
2013 Ethnic Business Awards Champion of Champions Finalist – All Winners Category – Henry Ngai – ABC Tissue Products

2012

2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Will & Sharna Morgan – Buri Building & Design
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Will & Sharna Morgan – Buri Building & Design
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – David Pidek – Pindari WA
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – David Pidek – Pindari WA
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Yvonne Bradley – Bradley Seafoods
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Indigenous in Business Category – Yvonne Bradley – Bradley Seafoods
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Milenko Kuzmanovic – Versatile Precast Industries
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Milenko Kuzmanovic – Versatile Precast Industries
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Salem Sukkar – Green Valley Dairy Corporation
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Salem Sukkar – Green Valley Dairy Corporation
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Maher Magableh – EzyMart Pty Ltd
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Small Business Category – Maher Magableh – EzyMart Pty Ltd
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Jian Yao – Continental Patisserie
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Jian Yao – Continental Patisserie
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Carlo Travaglini – Alepat Taylor
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Carlo Travaglini – Alepat Taylor
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Sinh Ong – Swan Tissue Australia
2012 Ethnic Business Awards Finalist – Medium to Large Business Category – Sinh Ong – Swan Tissue Australia